Ancestors of Edward Byham and Welthian Gamage



picture
Edward Byham and Welthian Gamage




Husband Edward Byham

            AKA: Abyam, Brian, Byam
           Born: Abt 1525 - Mardy, Abergovenny, Monmouthshire
     Christened: 
           Died: Jan 1594
         Buried: 2 Feb 1594 - Bath Abbey


         Father: Thomas Byham Of Mardy (      -      )
         Mother: Johanna Ap Gwyllym (      -      )


       Marriage: 1545 - Bath Abbey




Wife Welthian Gamage

           Born: Abt 1523 - Glamorgan, Wales
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Gamage (      -      )
         Mother: Jane Champernon (1545-      )





Children
1 M Rev. Lawrence Byham

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 1614
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Agnes Yewings (      -1623)
           Marr: 26 May 1578 - Stogumber, Somerset



2 M Thomas Byam

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joan (      -1569)






picture

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 9 Feb 2007 with Legacy 6.0 from Millennia