Ancestors of Thomas Byham Of Mardy and Johanna Ap Gwyllym



picture
Thomas Byham Of Mardy and Johanna Ap Gwyllym




Husband Thomas Byham Of Mardy

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Jenkin Byham (      -      )
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 




Wife Johanna Ap Gwyllym

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Llewellyn Ap Gwyllym (      -      )
         Mother: 





Children
1 M Edward Byham

            AKA: Abyam, Brian, Byam
           Born: Abt 1525 - Mardy, Abergovenny, Monmouthshire
     Christened: 
           Died: Jan 1594
         Buried: 2 Feb 1594 - Bath Abbey
         Spouse: Welthian Gamage (Abt 1523-      )
           Marr: 1545 - Bath Abbey






picture

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 9 Feb 2007 with Legacy 6.0 from Millennia