Ancestors of Thomas Nedham and Anne Talbot



picture
Thomas Nedham and Anne Talbot




Husband Thomas Nedham

           Born: Est 1505 - Cranage, Cheshire
     Christened: 
           Died:  - Cranage, Cheshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Sir Robert Nedham (1475-1556)
         Mother: Agnes Mainwaring (      -1560)


       Marriage: 1525

   Other Spouse: Agnes Hope (      -      )

Events in his life were:
Residence - Shavington, Shropshire




Wife Anne Talbot




           Born:  - Gratton, Worcestershire
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Sir John Talbot (      -      )
         Mother: Catherine Petre (      -      )





Children
1 M Sir Robert Nedham

           Born: 1535 - Cranage, Cheshire
     Christened: 
           Died: 18 Dec 1603
         Buried:  - Adderley, Shropshire
         Spouse: Frances Aston (1533-1601)



2 M Thomas Nedham

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Nedham

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Margaret Nedham

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Margery Nedham

            AKA: Mary
           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Agnes Nedham

            AKA: Annes
           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Jane Nedham

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Anne Nedham

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Dorothy Nedham

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes (Husband)

Built a house at Shavington


General Notes (Wife)

Anne was the sister of the 9th Earl of Shrewsbury.



picture

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 9 Feb 2007 with Legacy 6.0 from Millennia