Ancestors of George Munro and Wilhelmina Turnbull



picture
George Munro and Wilhelmina Turnbull




Husband George Munro

           Born: 1862
     Christened: 
           Died: 1930
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events in his life were:
Residence, 1907 - Clashnabuiac




Wife Wilhelmina Turnbull

            AKA: Auntie Mena
           Born: 23 Mar 1875
     Christened: 
           Died: 12 Jan 1969
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Brown Turnbull (1828-1900)
         Mother: Flora Wallace (1836-1926)





Children
1 M William Munro

           Born: 1910
     Christened: 
           Died: 18 Nov 1994
         Buried: 



2 M Robert Munro (details suppressed for this person)

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Margaret Nimmo (living)






picture

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 9 Feb 2007 with Legacy 6.0 from Millennia